Software Developers at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC.: $107,392 average ($82,014-$133,390 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (19%), Pennsylvania (19%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

16
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,392
Median Salary$112,299
25th Percentile$101,109
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$82,014
Maximum Salary$133,390

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$116k
90th$124k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $82k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

6% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
Pennsylvania3
North Carolina2
Arkansas2
New Jersey2
New York1
Virginia1
Indiana1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
LITTLE ROCK, AR · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NOBLESVILLE, IN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
AUDUBON, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
LITTLE ROCK, AR · View Filing
$89k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC. have for Software Developers?

OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC. is $107,392, with a median of $112,299. Salaries range from $82,014 to $133,390.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OPENWAVE COMPUTING LLC. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides