Software Developers at OPTIME-TECH LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at OPTIME-TECH LLC: $103,930 average ($79,165-$144,560 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, OPTIME-TECH LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (56%), Illinois (31%), Indiana (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,930
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$82,056
75th Percentile$116,938
Minimum Salary$79,165
Maximum Salary$144,560

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OPTIME-TECH LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$82k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$117k
90th$128k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $79k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Illinois5
Indiana1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRANKLIN, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
NAPERVILLE, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
NAPERVILLE, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$79k · Certified
MELISSA, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
MANSFIELD, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
MAYFIELD, OH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
ARLINGTON, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OPTIME-TECH LLC have for Software Developers?

OPTIME-TECH LLC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OPTIME-TECH LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OPTIME-TECH LLC is $103,930, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $79,165 to $144,560.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OPTIME-TECH LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OPTIME-TECH LLC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides