Software Developers at OptML, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at OptML, Inc.: $181,612 average ($134,347-$210,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, OptML, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $182k. The average offered salary of $182k is 60% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in South Carolina (25%), Texas (25%), North Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$182k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$191k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$181,612
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$134,347
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OptML, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$190k
90th$190k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $134k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 60.1%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
South Carolina3
Texas3
North Carolina1
Virginia1
Illinois1
Massachusetts1
Georgia1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Lake Wylie, SC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Chesapeake, VA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Dripping Springs, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Lake Mary, FL · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OptML, Inc. have for Software Developers?

OptML, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OptML, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OptML, Inc. is $181,612, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $134,347 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OptML, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OptML, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides