Software Developers at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC: $100,041 average ($82,056-$114,754 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (80%), Maryland (3%), Connecticut (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$100,041
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$84,100
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$114,754

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas24
Maryland1
Connecticut1
New York1
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Columbia, MD · View Filing
$93k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PORT ARTHUR, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
New Britain, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
cKinney, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC have for Software Developers?

ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC is $100,041, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $82,056 to $114,754.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ORABASE SOLUTIONS LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides