Software Developers, Applications at OSO Ventures Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at OSO Ventures Inc: $110,826 average ($68,000-$156,000 range). 93% approval rate.

OSO Ventures Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (40%), Colorado (13%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$87k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$110,826
Median Salary$109,000
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$68,000
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at OSO Ventures Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$130k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $68k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Colorado4
Washington4
New Jersey3
Pennsylvania2
Arizona2
North Carolina1
Texas1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

BOULDER, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$80k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$80k · Certified - Withdrawn
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$122k · Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
BOULDER, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Akron, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$68k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OSO Ventures Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

OSO Ventures Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at OSO Ventures Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at OSO Ventures Inc is $110,826, with a median of $109,000. Salaries range from $68,000 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at OSO Ventures Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at OSO Ventures Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides