Software Developers at OTIS IT, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at OTIS IT, INC: $113,500 average ($91,000-$156,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, OTIS IT, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (18%), Illinois (9%), New Jersey (9%). The certification rate is 95%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$113,500
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$103,000
75th Percentile$123,000
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OTIS IT, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$123k
90th$142k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $91k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 68% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Illinois2
New Jersey2
Virginia2
Missouri2
Iowa2
Texas2
Utah1
Georgia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

DANVILLE, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
OAKLAND, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PARSIPANNY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
DRAPER, UT · View Filing
$100k · Certified
ARLINGTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
TOWN & COUNTRY, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
TOWN & COUNTRY, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PARSIPANNY, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ANKENY, IA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
ANKENY, IA · View Filing
$5,044k · Denied
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
CONCORD, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
LATHAM, NY · View Filing
$111k · Certified
OAKLAND, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OTIS IT, INC have for Software Developers?

OTIS IT, INC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OTIS IT, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OTIS IT, INC is $113,500, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $91,000 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OTIS IT, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OTIS IT, INC is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides