Software Developers at OTTER.AI, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at OTTER.AI, INC.: $177,544 average ($136,000-$230,000 range). 97% approval rate.

OTTER.AI, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $178k. The average offered salary of $178k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$178k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$177,544
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$147,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$136,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OTTER.AI, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$200k
90th$226k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $136k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $176k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 66 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OTTER.AI, INC. have for Software Developers?

OTTER.AI, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OTTER.AI, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OTTER.AI, INC. is $177,544, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $136,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OTTER.AI, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OTTER.AI, INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides