Software Developers at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $111,764 average ($95,326-$148,250 range). 100% approval rate.

OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (40%), Arizona (20%), Minnesota (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,764
Median Salary$111,072
25th Percentile$102,294
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$95,326
Maximum Salary$148,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$123k
90th$126k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia12
Arizona6
Minnesota5
Texas2
Delaware1
Maryland1
North Carolina1
Colorado1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CASA GRANDE, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$148k · Certified
PRIOR LAKE, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
LAKEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MELISSA, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $111,764, with a median of $111,072. Salaries range from $95,326 to $148,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OVS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides