Software Developers at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC.: $111,714 average ($85,000-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC. has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (70%), Texas (10%), Michigan (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$95k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,714
Median Salary$114,996
25th Percentile$105,206
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$125k
90th$130k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $85k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Texas1
Michigan1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC. have for Software Developers?

P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC. is $111,714, with a median of $114,996. Salaries range from $85,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at P SQUARE SOLUTIONS LLC. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides