Software Developers at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.: $159,438 average ($107,987-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $159k. The average offered salary of $159k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (63%), California (23%), Illinois (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,438
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$139,000
75th Percentile$162,500
Minimum Salary$107,987
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$163k
90th$238k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.7%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B26
H-1B1 SINGAPORE4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York19
California7
Illinois1
Virginia1
Washington1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$163k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$128k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$238k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. have for Software Developers?

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. is $159,438, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $107,987 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides