Software Developers at Palni Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Palni Inc.: $104,849 average ($100,547-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

Palni Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (87%), Ohio (3%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,849
Median Salary$103,272
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$100,547
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Palni Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas26
Ohio1
Georgia1
California1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Fresno, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palni Inc. have for Software Developers?

Palni Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Palni Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Palni Inc. is $104,849, with a median of $103,272. Salaries range from $100,547 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Palni Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Palni Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides