Sales Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Sales Managers H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $179,067 average ($156,536-$220,600 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Sales Managers positions at an average salary of $179k. The average offered salary of $179k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$179,067
Median Salary$172,549
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$192,000
Minimum Salary$156,536
Maximum Salary$220,600

Salary Distribution for Sales Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$159k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$192k
90th$221k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $157k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $165k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B8
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Thornton, CO · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Sales Managers?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Sales Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Sales Managers salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Sales Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $179,067, with a median of $172,549. Salaries range from $156,536 to $220,600.

What is the approval rate for Sales Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Sales Managers positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Sales Managers at Other Employers

See how Sales Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides