Architectural and Engineering Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Architectural and Engineering Managers H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $223,435 average ($154,479-$282,522 range). 93% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Architectural and Engineering Managers roles, with salaries ranging from $154k to $283k. The average offered salary of $223k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$223k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$176k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$223,435
Median Salary$214,280
25th Percentile$189,883
75th Percentile$264,820
Minimum Salary$154,479
Maximum Salary$282,522

Salary Distribution for Architectural and Engineering Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$187k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$214k
75th$265k
90th$281k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $154k – $283k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6%. The average prevailing wage is $212k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Texas2

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$281k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Architectural and Engineering Managers?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Architectural and Engineering Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Architectural and Engineering Managers salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Architectural and Engineering Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $223,435, with a median of $214,280. Salaries range from $154,479 to $282,522.

What is the approval rate for Architectural and Engineering Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Architectural and Engineering Managers positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Architectural and Engineering Managers at Other Employers

See how Architectural and Engineering Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides