Management Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $200,005 average ($145,101-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 6 H-1B petitions for the Management Analysts role, offering an average compensation of $200k. The average offered salary of $200k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

6
Filings
$200k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$200,005
Median Salary$213,922
25th Percentile$167,086
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$145,101
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$214k
75th$230k
90th$230k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $145k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.5%. The average prevailing wage is $182k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

67% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Management Analysts?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 6 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $200,005, with a median of $213,922. Salaries range from $145,101 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides