Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Information Security Analysts H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $149,858 average ($97,043-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Security Analysts positions at an average salary of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (75%), Texas (8%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,858
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$130,348
75th Percentile$170,248
Minimum Salary$97,043
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$170k
90th$175k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $97k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

46% of filings are for new positions, while 29% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Texas2
New York1
Iowa1
New Jersey1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Hoboken, NJ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Century City, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Information Security Analysts?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Security Analysts salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $149,858, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $97,043 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Security Analysts positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Security Analysts at Other Employers

See how Information Security Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides