Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Network and Computer Systems Administrators H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $124,062 average ($77,022-$175,500 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Network and Computer Systems Administrators role, offering an average compensation of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), California (40%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,062
Median Salary$121,950
25th Percentile$102,835
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$77,022
Maximum Salary$175,500

Salary Distribution for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$122k
75th$150k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.4%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 20 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
California12
Washington2

Recent Filings

Redmond, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Network and Computer Systems Administrators?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Network and Computer Systems Administrators salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $124,062, with a median of $121,950. Salaries range from $77,022 to $175,500.

What is the approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Other Employers

See how Network and Computer Systems Administrators salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides