Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Computer Systems Engineers/Architects H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $174,242 average ($100,942-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects role, offering an average compensation of $174k. The average offered salary of $174k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (75%), Michigan (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$174k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$174,242
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$155,558
75th Percentile$218,600
Minimum Salary$100,942
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$156k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$219k
90th$220k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $101k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.9%. The average prevailing wage is $146k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Michigan1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $174,242, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $100,942 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides