Information Technology Project Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Information Technology Project Managers H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $166,547 average ($116,043-$245,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 7 H-1B petitions for the Information Technology Project Managers role, offering an average compensation of $167k. The average offered salary of $167k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

7
Filings
$167k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$166,547
Median Salary$168,834
25th Percentile$127,763
75th Percentile$195,000
Minimum Salary$116,043
Maximum Salary$245,000

Salary Distribution for Information Technology Project Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$169k
75th$195k
90th$245k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $116k – $245k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.9%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

71% of filings are for new positions, while 86% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B6
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Information Technology Project Managers?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Information Technology Project Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Technology Project Managers salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Technology Project Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $166,547, with a median of $168,834. Salaries range from $116,043 to $245,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Technology Project Managers at Other Employers

See how Information Technology Project Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides