Computer Systems Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Computer Systems Analysts H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $150,026 average ($106,865-$197,829 range). 94% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Computer Systems Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $107k to $198k. The average offered salary of $150k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (82%), Texas (6%), Washington (6%). The certification rate is 94%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$150,026
Median Salary$147,690
25th Percentile$134,716
75th Percentile$166,379
Minimum Salary$106,865
Maximum Salary$197,829

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$166k
90th$184k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $107k – $198k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

18% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $146k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 76% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Texas1
Washington1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Maple Valley, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Computer Systems Analysts?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Analysts salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $150,026, with a median of $147,690. Salaries range from $106,865 to $197,829.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Analysts positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Analysts at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides