Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Information Security Analysts H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $157,107 average ($101,200-$229,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Security Analysts positions at an average salary of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (59%), Texas (15%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,107
Median Salary$146,328
25th Percentile$137,600
75th Percentile$187,262
Minimum Salary$101,200
Maximum Salary$229,000

Salary Distribution for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$138k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$187k
90th$199k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $101k – $229k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

26% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Texas4
New York1
Georgia1
Ohio1
New Jersey1
Arizona1
Virginia1
Florida1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Manhattan, NY · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Pompano Beach, FL · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Information Security Analysts?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Security Analysts salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $157,107, with a median of $146,328. Salaries range from $101,200 to $229,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Security Analysts at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Security Analysts positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Security Analysts at Other Employers

See how Information Security Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides