Computer Network Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Computer Network Architects H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $168,644 average ($124,724-$270,605 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 23 H-1B petitions for the Computer Network Architects role, offering an average compensation of $169k. The average offered salary of $169k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (91%), Utah (4%), Missouri (4%). The certification rate is 100%.

23
Filings
$169k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,644
Median Salary$157,975
25th Percentile$132,131
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$124,724
Maximum Salary$270,605

Salary Distribution for Computer Network Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$185k
90th$222k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $125k – $271k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

39% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Utah1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$271k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Computer Network Architects?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Computer Network Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Network Architects salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Network Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $168,644, with a median of $157,975. Salaries range from $124,724 to $270,605.

What is the approval rate for Computer Network Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Network Architects positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Network Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Network Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides