Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Network and Computer Systems Administrators H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $128,852 average ($94,000-$173,840 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Network and Computer Systems Administrators role, offering an average compensation of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), California (30%), Maryland (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$128,852
Median Salary$125,963
25th Percentile$107,886
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$94,000
Maximum Salary$173,840

Salary Distribution for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$126k
75th$140k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 83% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
California9
Maryland1
North Carolina1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Network and Computer Systems Administrators?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Network and Computer Systems Administrators salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $128,852, with a median of $125,963. Salaries range from $94,000 to $173,840.

What is the approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Other Employers

See how Network and Computer Systems Administrators salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides