Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Computer Systems Engineers/Architects H-1B salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.: $170,080 average ($116,979-$222,063 range). 100% approval rate.

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects role, offering an average compensation of $170k. The average offered salary of $170k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), Michigan (6%), Texas (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,080
Median Salary$170,914
25th Percentile$154,959
75th Percentile$207,101
Minimum Salary$116,979
Maximum Salary$222,063

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$171k
75th$207k
90th$211k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $117k – $222k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $170k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 56% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Michigan1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$122k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Palo Alto Networks, Inc. have for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects?

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salary at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is $170,080, with a median of $170,914. Salaries range from $116,979 to $222,063.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Palo Alto Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides