Software Developers at PamTen, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PamTen, Inc.: $109,454 average ($95,200-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PamTen, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (63%), Texas (13%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,454
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$118,000
Minimum Salary$95,200
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PamTen, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$118k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 125 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey19
Texas4
Washington2
Nevada1
Missouri1
Ohio1
Massachusetts1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Henderson, NV · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Ballwin, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
North Brunswick,, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Malden, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tega Cay, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PamTen, Inc. have for Software Developers?

PamTen, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PamTen, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PamTen, Inc. is $109,454, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $95,200 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PamTen, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PamTen, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides