Software Developers at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA)

Software Developers H-1B salary at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA): $137,576 average ($105,000-$167,391 range). 100% approval rate.

Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $167k. The average offered salary of $138k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (43%), Nevada (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$137,576
Median Salary$137,363
25th Percentile$123,781
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$167,391

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA)

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$150k
90th$167k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia13
Nevada5
Texas4
Michigan3
Illinois2
Ohio2
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Sparks, NV · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Sparks, NV · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Sparks, NV · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Sparks, NV · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Newnan, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Kennedale, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Sparks, NV · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) have for Software Developers?

Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA)?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) is $137,576, with a median of $137,363. Salaries range from $105,000 to $167,391.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA)?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides