Software Developers at Panha Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Panha Solutions Inc: $110,494 average ($90,147-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Panha Solutions Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $155k. The average offered salary of $110k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (67%), Texas (20%), Pennsylvania (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,494
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$93,540
75th Percentile$121,000
Minimum Salary$90,147
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Panha Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$121k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.8%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York20
Texas6
Pennsylvania2
Georgia1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Menands, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Panha Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Panha Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Panha Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Panha Solutions Inc is $110,494, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $90,147 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Panha Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Panha Solutions Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides