Software Developers, Applications at Pantar Solutions Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Pantar Solutions Inc: $108,862 average ($86,400-$187,200 range). 93% approval rate.

Pantar Solutions Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $187k. The average offered salary of $109k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Virginia (10%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$108,862
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$91,600
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$86,400
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Pantar Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$120k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 24 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Virginia3
Massachusetts3
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
South Carolina1
Wisconsin1
Florida1
Maryland1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Thousand Oaks, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Thousand Oaks, CA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Kohler, WI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Newbury Park, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
North Attleborough, MA · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
North Attleborough, MA · View Filing
$92k · Withdrawn
Hanover, MD · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Peabody, MA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
WOODLAND HILLS, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Schenectady, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pantar Solutions Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Pantar Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Pantar Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Pantar Solutions Inc is $108,862, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $86,400 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Pantar Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Pantar Solutions Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides