Software Developers at Pantar Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pantar Solutions Inc: $115,314 average ($96,000-$187,200 range). 90% approval rate.

Pantar Solutions Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (23%), Colorado (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 90%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$115,314
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$102,700
75th Percentile$124,000
Minimum Salary$96,000
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pantar Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$124k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $96k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 91 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina7
Colorado4
New Jersey3
California3
Pennsylvania2
Minnesota2
Illinois2
Massachusetts1
Arizona1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Old bridge, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Peabody, MA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Kohler, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
schenectady, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Rolling Meadows, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Canoga Park, CA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Universal City, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pantar Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Pantar Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pantar Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pantar Solutions Inc is $115,314, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $96,000 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pantar Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pantar Solutions Inc is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides