Software Developers, Systems Software at Particle Media, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Particle Media, Inc.: $190,286 average ($165,000-$260,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Particle Media, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $190k. The average offered salary of $190k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (79%), Washington (21%). The certification rate is 100%.

14
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,286
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$165,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Particle Media, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$200k
90th$210k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $165k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.4%. The average prevailing wage is $167k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Washington3

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Particle Media, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Particle Media, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Particle Media, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Particle Media, Inc. is $190,286, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $165,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Particle Media, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Particle Media, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides