Software Developers at Particle Media, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Particle Media, Inc.: $160,104 average ($112,101-$268,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Particle Media, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$160,104
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$136,000
75th Percentile$173,000
Minimum Salary$112,101
Maximum Salary$268,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Particle Media, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$136k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$173k
90th$200k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $112k – $268k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$268k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Particle Media, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Particle Media, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Particle Media, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Particle Media, Inc. is $160,104, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $112,101 to $268,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Particle Media, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Particle Media, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides