Software Developers at Peloton Interactive, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Peloton Interactive, Inc.: $149,982 average ($105,997-$226,138 range). 97% approval rate.

Peloton Interactive, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $226k. The average offered salary of $150k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (53%), Texas (23%), California (20%). The certification rate is 97%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$149,982
Median Salary$151,819
25th Percentile$123,656
75th Percentile$163,862
Minimum Salary$105,997
Maximum Salary$226,138

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Peloton Interactive, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$164k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York16
Texas7
California6
Washington1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Justin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Woodinville, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$188k · Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Peloton Interactive, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Peloton Interactive, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Peloton Interactive, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Peloton Interactive, Inc. is $149,982, with a median of $151,819. Salaries range from $105,997 to $226,138.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Peloton Interactive, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Peloton Interactive, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides