Software Developers at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company: $132,226 average ($94,000-$176,175 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (92%), Illinois (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,226
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$141,136
Minimum Salary$94,000
Maximum Salary$176,175

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$141k
90th$146k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $94k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.5%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania11
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Colmar, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
State College, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company have for Software Developers?

Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company is $132,226, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $94,000 to $176,175.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides