Software Developers at PeopleSERVE, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at PeopleSERVE, Inc: $128,109 average ($105,000-$186,500 range). 96% approval rate.

PeopleSERVE, Inc has filed 24 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (71%), North Carolina (21%), New Hampshire (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$128,109
Median Salary$125,008
25th Percentile$114,400
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$186,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PeopleSERVE, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$140k
90th$146k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $105k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.9%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
North Carolina5
New Hampshire1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Merrimack, NH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PeopleSERVE, Inc have for Software Developers?

PeopleSERVE, Inc has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PeopleSERVE, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PeopleSERVE, Inc is $128,109, with a median of $125,008. Salaries range from $105,000 to $186,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PeopleSERVE, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PeopleSERVE, Inc is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides