Software Developers at PERFAWARE LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at PERFAWARE LLC: $133,715 average ($106,000-$162,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, PERFAWARE LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (78%), Georgia (11%), Washington (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,715
Median Salary$132,000
25th Percentile$118,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$106,000
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PERFAWARE LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$145k
90th$160k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $106k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.1%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 61% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Georgia2
Washington1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Brownsburg, IN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PERFAWARE LLC have for Software Developers?

PERFAWARE LLC has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PERFAWARE LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PERFAWARE LLC is $133,715, with a median of $132,000. Salaries range from $106,000 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PERFAWARE LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PERFAWARE LLC is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides