Software Developers, Applications at Perforce Software, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Perforce Software, Inc.: $142,101 average ($105,000-$181,187 range). 100% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, Perforce Software, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (56%), Texas (22%), Illinois (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$142,101
Median Salary$147,805
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$181,187

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Perforce Software, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$160k
90th$181k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $105k – $181k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.1%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 74 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 225 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas2
Illinois1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Simi Valley, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Redondo Beach, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified - Withdrawn
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
Elgin, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Perforce Software, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Perforce Software, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Perforce Software, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Perforce Software, Inc. is $142,101, with a median of $147,805. Salaries range from $105,000 to $181,187.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Perforce Software, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Perforce Software, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides