Computer Programmers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.

Computer Programmers H-1B salary at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.: $116,067 average ($81,744-$142,800 range). 85% approval rate.

PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Computer Programmers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $143k. The average offered salary of $116k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), Pennsylvania (15%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 85%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
85%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate85%
Average Salary$116,067
Median Salary$123,781
25th Percentile$108,048
75th Percentile$130,032
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$142,800

Salary Distribution for Computer Programmers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$130k
90th$131k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $82k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

65% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.2%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 24 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Pennsylvania3
Texas2
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$143k · Withdrawn
Center Valley, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Center Valley, PA · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Concord, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Dresher, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$86k · Withdrawn
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
MOUNTAN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. have for Computer Programmers?

PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. has 20 H-1B filings for Computer Programmers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Programmers salary at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Programmers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. is $116,067, with a median of $123,781. Salaries range from $81,744 to $142,800.

What is the approval rate for Computer Programmers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Programmers positions at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. is 85% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Programmers at Other Employers

See how Computer Programmers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides