Software Developers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.: $116,629 average ($89,760-$173,496 range). 97% approval rate.

PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), North Carolina (20%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$116,629
Median Salary$109,278
25th Percentile$104,400
75th Percentile$122,112
Minimum Salary$89,760
Maximum Salary$173,496

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$122k
90th$158k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.8%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 57 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
North Carolina6
Pennsylvania3
Minnesota2
California2
Colorado2
Washington2
Tennessee1
Arizona1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lone Tree, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$158k · Certified
BRIDGEWATER, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
BRIDGEWATER, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
BRIDGEWATER, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Denied
Dresher, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Dresher, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dresher, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. have for Software Developers?

PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. is $116,629, with a median of $109,278. Salaries range from $89,760 to $173,496.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides