Software Developers at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.: $123,772 average ($90,896-$155,880 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Pennsylvania (7%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,772
Median Salary$127,878
25th Percentile$107,000
75th Percentile$134,971
Minimum Salary$90,896
Maximum Salary$155,880

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$135k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Pennsylvania2
New Jersey2
California2
Florida2
Nevada2
Georgia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
CAMP HILL, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
CAMP HILL, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
VANCOUVER, WA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
ROCKLIN, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
ROCKLIN, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$107k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. have for Software Developers?

PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. is $123,772, with a median of $127,878. Salaries range from $90,896 to $155,880.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides