Software Developers at PINTEGRA, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at PINTEGRA, LLC: $108,471 average ($93,538-$135,200 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, PINTEGRA, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), California (20%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$108,471
Median Salary$107,245
25th Percentile$102,690
75th Percentile$111,530
Minimum Salary$93,538
Maximum Salary$135,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PINTEGRA, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$112k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California6
Illinois4
North Carolina3
Wisconsin2
Arizona2
Colorado1
Georgia1
New Jersey1
New York1

Recent Filings

Aurora, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
VERONA, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Ewing Township, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Verona, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lakebluff, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Beaumont, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Beaumont, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
El Mirage, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
El Mirage, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Colton, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Beaumont, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
HURST, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PINTEGRA, LLC have for Software Developers?

PINTEGRA, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PINTEGRA, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PINTEGRA, LLC is $108,471, with a median of $107,245. Salaries range from $93,538 to $135,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PINTEGRA, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PINTEGRA, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides