Software Developers at Plume Design, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Plume Design, Inc.: $159,516 average ($111,188-$192,941 range). 100% approval rate.

Plume Design, Inc. has filed 18 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Texas (17%), Colorado (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,516
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$150,500
75th Percentile$180,000
Minimum Salary$111,188
Maximum Salary$192,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Plume Design, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$151k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$180k
90th$190k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $111k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

56% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.1%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 37 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Texas3
Colorado3

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Plume Design, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Plume Design, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Plume Design, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Plume Design, Inc. is $159,516, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $111,188 to $192,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Plume Design, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Plume Design, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides