Software Developers at PlusAI, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PlusAI, Inc.: $182,723 average ($135,000-$259,200 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, PlusAI, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $183k. The average offered salary of $183k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Illinois (3%), Pennsylvania (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,723
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$135,000
Maximum Salary$259,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PlusAI, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$147k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$200k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $135k – $259k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $170k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Chicago, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$259k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PlusAI, Inc. have for Software Developers?

PlusAI, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PlusAI, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PlusAI, Inc. is $182,723, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $135,000 to $259,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PlusAI, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PlusAI, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides