Software Developers at Point72, L.P.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Point72, L.P.: $224,625 average ($125,000-$357,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Point72, L.P. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $225k. The average offered salary of $225k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (77%), Connecticut (17%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$225k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$184k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$224,625
Median Salary$215,000
25th Percentile$178,200
75th Percentile$284,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$357,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Point72, L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$151k
25th$178k
50th (Median)$215k
75th$284k
90th$300k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $125k – $357k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38.2%. The average prevailing wage is $162k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 243 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York23
Connecticut5
Washington1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$357k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$284k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$284k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$284k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$300k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$265k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$266k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$178k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$158k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$261k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$151k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$171k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$191k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$300k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$126k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Point72, L.P. have for Software Developers?

Point72, L.P. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Point72, L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Point72, L.P. is $224,625, with a median of $215,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $357,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Point72, L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Point72, L.P. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides