Software Developers at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp.: $147,044 average ($104,760-$195,000 range). 92% approval rate.

PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp. has sponsored 23 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $195k. The average offered salary of $147k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (17%), Maryland (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 92%. 46% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$147,044
Median Salary$146,500
25th Percentile$129,000
75th Percentile$169,744
Minimum Salary$104,760
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$147k
75th$170k
90th$180k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $105k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.8%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

46% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania4
Maryland4
Texas3
Minnesota3
Arizona2
South Carolina2
Virginia2
Illinois2
New York1
California1

Recent Filings

Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Haymarket, VA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Pittsford, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mesquite, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sykesville, MD · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Skyesville, MD · View Filing
$137k · Withdrawn
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Elkridge, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$108k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$374,400k · Withdrawn
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Apple Valley, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp. have for Software Developers?

PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp. is $147,044, with a median of $146,500. Salaries range from $104,760 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PointClickCare Technologies USA Corp. is 92% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides