Software Developers at Pollen, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pollen, Inc.: $136,274 average ($85,363-$189,592 range). 100% approval rate.

Pollen, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $136k. The average offered salary of $136k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Kansas (43%), New York (21%), New Jersey (14%). The certification rate is 100%.

14
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,274
Median Salary$133,100
25th Percentile$129,792
75th Percentile$142,563
Minimum Salary$85,363
Maximum Salary$189,592

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pollen, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$143k
90th$157k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $85k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $136k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 64% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Kansas6
New York3
New Jersey2
Missouri1
Alabama1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

West New York, NJ · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Overland Park, MO · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Leawood, KS · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Hoover, AL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Leawood, KS · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Leawood, KS · View Filing
$122k · Certified
West New York, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pollen, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Pollen, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pollen, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pollen, Inc. is $136,274, with a median of $133,100. Salaries range from $85,363 to $189,592.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pollen, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pollen, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides