Software Developers at Pomala Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pomala Systems, Inc.: $106,578 average ($88,000-$139,443 range). 100% approval rate.

Pomala Systems, Inc. has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (64%), Alabama (9%), New Jersey (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 41% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,578
Median Salary$101,200
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$88,000
Maximum Salary$139,443

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pomala Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$120k
90th$124k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $88k – $139k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.8%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

41% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Alabama2
New Jersey1
Colorado1
California1
Michigan1
Georgia1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Skillman, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Lakewood, CO · View Filing
$139k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sterling Heights, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Auburn, AL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Auburn, AL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pomala Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Pomala Systems, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pomala Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pomala Systems, Inc. is $106,578, with a median of $101,200. Salaries range from $88,000 to $139,443.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pomala Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pomala Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides