Software Developers at Pony.AI, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pony.AI, Inc.: $186,130 average ($131,700-$234,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Pony.AI, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $186k. The average offered salary of $186k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$186k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$186,130
Median Salary$185,500
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$209,900
Minimum Salary$131,700
Maximum Salary$234,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pony.AI, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$186k
75th$210k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $132k – $234k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.7%. The average prevailing wage is $170k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pony.AI, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Pony.AI, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pony.AI, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pony.AI, Inc. is $186,130, with a median of $185,500. Salaries range from $131,700 to $234,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pony.AI, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pony.AI, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides