Software Developers at Precisely Software Incorporated

Software Developers H-1B salary at Precisely Software Incorporated: $141,310 average ($100,984-$226,298 range). 100% approval rate.

Precisely Software Incorporated has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $226k. The average offered salary of $141k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (22%), Ohio (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 22% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,310
Median Salary$138,590
25th Percentile$112,270
75th Percentile$155,750
Minimum Salary$100,984
Maximum Salary$226,298

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Precisely Software Incorporated

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$156k
90th$180k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $101k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.1%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

22% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey4
Ohio3
Texas3
California2
North Carolina2
Florida1
New Hampshire1
Georgia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Powell, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Windermere, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Sachse, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Hudson, NH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Powell, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Precisely Software Incorporated have for Software Developers?

Precisely Software Incorporated has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Precisely Software Incorporated?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Precisely Software Incorporated is $141,310, with a median of $138,590. Salaries range from $100,984 to $226,298.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Precisely Software Incorporated?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Precisely Software Incorporated is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides