Software Developers at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC: $143,181 average ($112,320-$167,107 range). 100% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (57%), New Jersey (13%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,181
Median Salary$143,520
25th Percentile$135,200
75th Percentile$149,760
Minimum Salary$112,320
Maximum Salary$167,107

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$150k
90th$166k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $112k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio13
New Jersey3
Texas2
Florida1
Delaware1
Alabama1
Connecticut1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$143k · Certified
ODESSA, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
NEWARK, DE · View Filing
$144k · Certified
MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$144k · Certified
MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH · View Filing
$146k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
COLUMBIA STATION, OH · View Filing
$146k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
HIGHLAND PARK, NJ · View Filing
$146k · Certified
HOOVER, AL · View Filing
$141k · Certified
New Haven, CT · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Mayfield Village, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mayfield Village, OH · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Mayfield Village, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mayfield Village, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mayfield Village, OH · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mayfield, OH · View Filing
$167k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC have for Software Developers?

PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC is $143,181, with a median of $143,520. Salaries range from $112,320 to $167,107.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PRECISION MANAGEMENT GROUP INC is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides