Software Developers at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC.: $113,544 average ($93,330-$133,487 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (57%), Texas (17%), Connecticut (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$113,544
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$102,357
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$93,330
Maximum Salary$133,487

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$120k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 26.2%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California17
Texas5
Connecticut3
Missouri2
Ohio1
Indiana1
Idaho1

Recent Filings

GLASTONBURY, CT · View Filing
$102k · Certified
San Dimas, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Clayton, MO · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Liberty Township, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Clayton, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
South Windsor, CT · View Filing
$102k · Certified
South Windsor, CT · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Helotes, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Meridian, ID · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC. have for Software Developers?

PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC. is $113,544, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $93,330 to $133,487.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PRELUDE SYSTEMS INC. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides