Software Developers at Pro IT, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pro IT, Inc.: $100,829 average ($68,598-$122,699 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Pro IT, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (50%), Texas (20%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$100,829
Median Salary$105,851
25th Percentile$90,397
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$68,598
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pro IT, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri15
Texas6
Virginia3
North Carolina2
Connecticut1
Rhode Island1
Indiana1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Hartford, CT · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
O Fallon, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irvinf, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fenton, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fairfield, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pro IT, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Pro IT, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pro IT, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pro IT, Inc. is $100,829, with a median of $105,851. Salaries range from $68,598 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pro IT, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pro IT, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides